Roll of Honour

2017

Ireland U18s vs Portugal U18 in Lisbon – Connor Beer and Chris Moore, Chippenham RFC

2016-17

England Counties U20s – Netherlands Tour – Sam Bailey, Bournemouth RFC

2014

T Woolstencroft Bryanston School, –  Premiership debut for BATH vs London Welsh

2013

England vs. New Zealand - Freddie Burns

Scotland vs. Fiji - Henry Pyrgos and Tom Heathcote

England U20s - Ollie Devoto

England U18s - Rory Jennings - Charlie Ewels

England U18 – T Woolstencroft, Bryanston School

Premiership – Exeter vs BATH - Ollie Devoto

2012

England Women U20s – Lucy Aylesbury

England U19s - Ollie Devoto and Tom Vaughan-Edwards

England U18s - Charlie Ewels and Jake Oldaker

England U18s Clubs & Schools Squad - Dan Keat

England U17s - Max Clark

England U17 Academies – T Woolstencroft, Bryanston School

England U16s C Ewels, Bournemouth School

England U 16s – M Clark, Bryanston School

England U 16s – Rory Jennings 

England U16s Elite – James Catlin

England U16s Elite – Max Clark

England U16s Elite – Richard Galloway

England U16s Elite – Will Homer

England U16s Elite – Rory Jennings

England U16s North – Jake Guildford

England U16s South – Ed Coulson

England U16s South – Elliott Herrod-Taylor

Scotland U16s – Luke Callaghan

2011

England U20 s – W Skuse, Bryanston School

England U18s – J Buckle, Bryanston School

U18s Boys England AER Championship – Joe Buckle

England U16s – David Buck

England U16s – Charlie Ewels

England U16s – George Buckney

2010

England U16s – Jake Oldacre

Wales Ladies Senior Team – Alison Wright, Parkstone Grammar

2009

England U18s – W Skuse, Bryanston School 

2008

U18s Boys England AER Championship – Rhys Jones

2007

Scotland U20s – F Wilford, Bryanston School

2006

England U 18s – J Steadman, Bryanston School

2005

Scotland U18s – F Wilford, Bryanston School

England U16s – B Williams, Bryanston School

2003

Wales U18s – T Booth, Bryanston School

England U16s – K Brant, Wotton Bassett School

2002

England U16s – L Ovens, St Laurence School

2001

Wales U18s – H Bennett, Bryanston School

England U16s – M Baxter, Wotton Bassett School

England U 18s – M. Morris, Corfe Hills School

2000

England U 18s – H Bennett, Bryanston School

England U 18s – M Baxter, Colston's College

1999

England U 18s – J Ross, Bryanston School

England U 18s – A G Clarke, Colston's Collegiate

1996

England U 18s – A E Long St Peter's Bournemouth

England U16s – M Bolton, Bryanston School

England U16s – B Gollings, Canford School

England U16s – J Mundy, Bryanston School

1995

England U 18s – O T Jones, Marlborough College

England U 18s – C L Horsman, Brunel College

1994

England U 18s – D J Craig, Sherborne School

1992

England U 18s – N J J Greenstock, Sherborne School

England U16s – M Knowles, St Augustine School

1991

England U 18s – R A Hill, Bishop Wordsworth School

1989

England U 18s – G K Bulstrode

England U 18s – C J Clark, Marlborough Collage

England U16s – R. Hill, Bishop Wordsworth School

1988

England U 18s – T Ashworth, Sherborne School

1987

England U 18s – W M C Henderson, Sherborne School

England U16s – G Bulstrode, Sherborne School

1986

England U18s – A Kardooni, Sherborne School

1985

England U18s – A Kardooni, Sherborne School

1984

England U 18s – S S Bryant, Sherborne School

1982

England U 18s – S P Winduss, St Peter's Bournemouth

1981

England U18s – C M Scire, Devizes School

1980

England U18s – D W Egerton, Bishop Wordsworth School

England U16s – L J Straton, Highburys School

1979

England U18s – B H Kenny, Sherborne School

1978

England U16s – J R Murley, Bishop Wordsworth School

1976

England U18s – D M Trick, Bryanston School

England U18s – B H Kenny, Sherborne School

England U18s – C Butcher, St Peter's Bournemouth

England U18s – P M Gale, Millfield School

England U16s – M C Smith

1975

England U18s – S R Perry, Woodroffe School

1974

England U16s – K J Bastin

England U16s – A Jones

1971

England U18s – R M Harding, Millfield School

1969

England U18s – P W Burrowes, Cheltenham College

England U16s – A R Smith

1966

England U18s – H C K Archer, Sherborne School

1965

England U18s – T C Leverett, Sherborne School

1955

England U18s – C R Potter, Bishop Wordsworth School

1954

England U18s – C R Potter, Bishop Wordsworth School

1953

England U18s – D J Kemp, Hardyes

1952

England U18s – D J F Hardwick, Dorchester Grammar School

England U18s – D J Kemp, Hardyes

1951

England U18s – D J F Hardwick, Dorchester Grammar School

 

The roll of honour and history are an ongoing archive and we would welcome any corrections andadditions. Please email us with any comments or corrections.